Current Section

Mock Trial Tournament

Bookmark and Share

Main Content

Schedule

Friday, January 30

4:00 - 5:15 p.m. Team Registration                                               Dana Center, Foyer
5:15 - 6:00 p.m. Judge Registration                                              Goulet Science Center, outside the Reading Room
5:30 pm Opening Ceremony                                                           Davison Hall
6:00 p.m. Captains' Meeting                                                           Goulet Science Center, Perini Lecture Hall
6:00 p.m. Judges' Meeting                                                              Goulet Science Center, Reading Room
6:45 p.m. Competitions                                                                    Posted classrooms
9:45 p.m. Round 1 results (posted after tabulation)                   Goulet Science Center, outside room 2111 and/or outside Perini Lecture Hall

Saturday, January 31

8:00 - 8:30 a.m. Judge Registration                                              Goulet Science Center, outside Reading Room
8:00 a.m. Continental Breakfast for Judges                                 Goulet Science Center, Reading Room
8:30 a.m. Judges' Meeting                                                                Goulet Science Center, Reading Room
8:30 a.m. Captains' Meeting                                                             Goulet Science Center, Perini Lecture Hall
9:00 a.m. Competitions                                                                     Posted classrooms
12:00 p.m. Round 2 results (posted after tabulation)                 Goulet Science Center, outside room 2111 and/or outside Perini Lecture Hall

LUNCH for Competitors                                                                    Davison Hall & area eateries
LUNCH for Judges                                                                              Davison Hall, President's Dining Room

1:30 p.m. Judge Registration                                                            Goulet Science Center, outside Reading Room
2:00 p.m. Captains' Meeting                                                             Goulet Science Center, Perini Lecture Hall
2:00 p.m. Judges' Meeting                                                                Goulet Science Center, Reading Room
2:30 p.m. Competitions                                                                      Posted classrooms
5:30 p.m. Round 3 results (posted after tabulation)                    Goulet Science Center, outside room 2111 and/or outside Perini Lecture Hall

DINNER                                                                                                 On his/her own

Sunday, Feb. 1

8:00 - 8:15 a.m. Judge Registration                                                Goulet Science Center, outside Reading Room
8:00 a.m. Continental Breakfast for Judges                                  Goulet Science Center, Reading Room
8:30 a.m. Captains' Meeting                                                             Goulet Science Center, Perini Lecture Hall    
8:30 a.m. Judges' Meeting                                                                Goulet Science Center, Reading Room
9:00 a.m. Competitions                                                                     Posted classrooms 
12:30 p.m. Awards Banquet & Ceremony                                      Davison Hall

View Mobile Site